Page 1 of 11
uCoz Community » Additional Services » Account Management » I am not able to go on my website,
I am not able to go on my website,
VZ
Posts: 189
Reputation: 3

Message # 1 | 1:52 AM
SITE URL THIS DOESNT WORK IT LOADS LONG AND THEN SAYS UNABLE TO CONNECT PLEASE HELP.
Hit that "Thanks" button. :)
In life there's ALWAYS limits but do not plan above them.
PixelKhaos
Posts: 636
Reputation: 26

Message # 2 | 5:30 AM
The server your site is located on may be inaccessable at the moment.
Read this thread for status of the servers http://forum.ucoz.com/forum/3-14706-1

And keep questions to this thread http://forum.ucoz.com/forum/31-467-1/

Proud uCoz user since 2006
Freelance designer - http://pixelkhaos.com
PixelKhaos on twitter - @PixelKhaos

I can help you develop your site for a small fee.
Post edited by Acid - Thursday, 2012-11-22, 5:31 AM
Sunny
Posts: 9296
Reputation: 456

Message # 3 | 9:57 AM
VZ, please provide the tracing results in the thread Acid provided, so that we could be sure what the problem is.
I'm not active on the forum anymore. Please contact other forum staff.
VZ
Posts: 189
Reputation: 3

Message # 4 | 11:23 AM
ok.
Hit that "Thanks" button. :)
In life there's ALWAYS limits but do not plan above them.
downloadmovies
Posts: 3
Reputation: 0

Message # 5 | 6:03 AM
May be it's the server problem.
PixelKhaos
Posts: 636
Reputation: 26

Message # 6 | 8:46 AM
downloadmovies, we have already provided links to the proper threads and answers about the matter.
Proud uCoz user since 2006
Freelance designer - http://pixelkhaos.com
PixelKhaos on twitter - @PixelKhaos

I can help you develop your site for a small fee.
VZ
Posts: 189
Reputation: 3

Message # 7 | 0:42 AM
Acid, can you move my site to different server?
Thanks in advance

Hit that "Thanks" button. :)
In life there's ALWAYS limits but do not plan above them.
Paradox
Posts: 3276
Reputation: 145

Message # 8 | 1:16 AM
VZ, it is not possible to transfer sites across servers. If you are experiencing problems in relation to Comcast please contact your provider regarding the issue. We are doing as much as possible that we can to resolve this problem atm from our end however it is in the end entirely up to Comcast to unblock the server.
Developer, Designer, Communicator.
Been here for 6 years and counting.
Visit me at alexmoloney.me.
VZ
Posts: 189
Reputation: 3

Message # 9 | 2:38 AM
Paradox, Why did this happen, comcast block the server? pleaz tell me
Thank You, VZ

Hit that "Thanks" button. :)
In life there's ALWAYS limits but do not plan above them.
Paradox
Posts: 3276
Reputation: 145

Message # 10 | 2:46 AM
VZ, please refer to the following thread and continue there: http://forum.ucoz.com/forum/31-16388-1

Also, please remember to use search before asking questions next time. wink

Developer, Designer, Communicator.
Been here for 6 years and counting.
Visit me at alexmoloney.me.
uCoz Community » Additional Services » Account Management » I am not able to go on my website,
Page 1 of 11
Search: