Page 1 of 11
uCoz Community » Additional Services » Domain Transfer » Receiving Error When Ording a Domain
Receiving Error When Ording a Domain
$Administrator$
Posts: 59
Reputation: 1

Message # 1 | 11:38 PM
I recently bought a whole year of the basic uCoz pack and I am having trouble ordering my domain. When I click to order after about 15 minutes it claims I have 1 bad order and this error shows up: API error logger: Registry does not accept the specified data: error: zip = Zip is invalid. (2014-02-13 02:34:23)

Please tell me how I can fix this.

Gaming Input

We are currently looking for developers/moderators to help with the website's overall progression. Please go here to sign up: http://www.gaming-input.com/index/staff_member_sign_up/0-74
Sunny
Posts: 9296
Reputation: 456

Message # 2 | 12:09 PM
$Administrator$, please provide a screenshot of the error message and the website address.

Moved to Domain Transfer.

I'm not active on the forum anymore. Please contact other forum staff.
$Administrator$
Posts: 59
Reputation: 1

Message # 3 | 4:41 PM
I do not know how to provide a screenshot...

Added (2014-02-13, 10:41 AM)
---------------------------------------------
Now my promo code is invalid and has already been used. Can technical support help me with this? I have no way of changing my domain now. It also says I have 0 orders...

My website URL is: http://the-input.ucoz.com/ I want to change it to http://gaming-input.com/ please help me, Sunny.

Gaming Input

We are currently looking for developers/moderators to help with the website's overall progression. Please go here to sign up: http://www.gaming-input.com/index/staff_member_sign_up/0-74
Post edited by $Administrator$ - Thursday, 2014-02-13, 4:44 PM
Sunny
Posts: 9296
Reputation: 456

Message # 4 | 11:38 AM
$Administrator$, I sent you a new promo code via PM.
I'm not active on the forum anymore. Please contact other forum staff.
$Administrator$
Posts: 59
Reputation: 1

Message # 5 | 2:18 PM
Here is the error I am getting:

Is there a solution?
Attachments: 7479971.jpg(304Kb)

Gaming Input

We are currently looking for developers/moderators to help with the website's overall progression. Please go here to sign up: http://www.gaming-input.com/index/staff_member_sign_up/0-74
Sunny
Posts: 9296
Reputation: 456

Message # 6 | 2:21 PM
$Administrator$, with the new code as well?
I'm not active on the forum anymore. Please contact other forum staff.
$Administrator$
Posts: 59
Reputation: 1

Message # 7 | 3:35 PM
Yes. The new code now does not work. It says it has been used. Even if I get a "bad order" it uses the code and I cannot use it again. So I am getting concerned of why this is not working. I also cannot use the new code anymore.
Gaming Input

We are currently looking for developers/moderators to help with the website's overall progression. Please go here to sign up: http://www.gaming-input.com/index/staff_member_sign_up/0-74
Sunny
Posts: 9296
Reputation: 456

Message # 8 | 3:55 PM
$Administrator$, check your PM, please.
I'm not active on the forum anymore. Please contact other forum staff.
uCoz Community » Additional Services » Domain Transfer » Receiving Error When Ording a Domain
Page 1 of 11
Search: