Page 1 of 212»
uCoz Community » Communication » General Talk » Can't access my site! (Can not connect)
Can't access my site!
DeadDekaron
Posts: 5
Reputation: 0

Message # 1 | 10:41 PM
As the title says I can not access my website. I had no clue where the support section was so I thought I'd post it here. The website url: deaddekaron.in
It was working last night fine. Layed down to sleep and when I woke up and tried to get onto the site it just sits here sending requests. I use chrome and I have tried different browsers. After 10 seconds with a white page trying to connect it just give me a new page white as well and its just saying Can not connect to deaddekaron.in. I have no clue whats up and nothing has changed from last night. I read a few others topic on this but I did not find a fix...

Please let me know asap what might be the cause...
Thanks~

~Tracert Report!!!~

Microsoft Windows [Version 6.1.7601]
Copyright © 2009 Microsoft Corporation. All rights reserved.

C:\Users\Mine>tracert deaddekaron.in

Tracing route to deaddekaron.in [195.216.243.26]
over a maximum of 30 hops:

1 <1 ms 1 ms <1 ms 192.168.1.1
2 34 ms 27 ms 29 ms 24.12.32.1
3 14 ms 11 ms 16 ms te-8-4-ur01.valparaiso.in.chicago.comcast.net [6
8.86.114.225]
4 * * * Request timed out.
5 * * * Request timed out.
6 * * * Request timed out.
7 * * * Request timed out.
8 * * * Request timed out.
9 * * * Request timed out.
10 * * * Request timed out.
11 * * * Request timed out.
12 * * * Request timed out.
13 * * * Request timed out.
14 * * * Request timed out.
15 * * * Request timed out.
16 * * * Request timed out.
17 * * * Request timed out.
18 * * * Request timed out.
19 * * * Request timed out.
20 * * * Request timed out.
21 * * * Request timed out.
22 * * * Request timed out.
23 * * * Request timed out.
24 * * * Request timed out.
25 * * * Request timed out.
26 * * * Request timed out.
27 * * * Request timed out.
28 * * * Request timed out.
29 * * * Request timed out.
30 * * * Request timed out.

Trace complete.
Post edited by DeadDekaron - Friday, 2013-05-03, 0:12 AM
Paradox
Posts: 3276
Reputation: 145

Message # 2 | 7:23 AM
DeadDekaron, what internet provider are you with? Comcast/AT&T/other? smile
Developer, Designer, Communicator.
Been here for 6 years and counting.
Visit me at alexmoloney.me.
DeadDekaron
Posts: 5
Reputation: 0

Message # 3 | 8:14 AM
Comcast! biggrin
Xayaan
Posts: 558
Reputation: 13

Message # 4 | 9:25 AM
DeadDekaron, It seems that server 26 has been blocked again by comcast service provider. Our technical team is working on unblocking the server. Please keep patience.
My Skype : xayan123 | My Twitter : @Officialxayaan
uID : - Zayaan Ibrahim | Need a professional design? Check out my Portfolio
DeadDekaron
Posts: 5
Reputation: 0

Message # 5 | 6:50 PM
Thanks so much for your reply! I do seem to understand why but is there a reason why my ISP would be blocking just 1 website?
Paradox
Posts: 3276
Reputation: 145

Message # 6 | 2:03 AM
DeadDekaron, your provider aren't blocking a singular site, at the current moment the whole server is actively blocked by the provider. We have contacted Comcast regarding these issues and hopefully they'll be quicker resolving these issues than they have been in the past.
Developer, Designer, Communicator.
Been here for 6 years and counting.
Visit me at alexmoloney.me.
DeadDekaron
Posts: 5
Reputation: 0

Message # 7 | 8:12 PM
Can I call up my ISP (Comcast) and bitch! Lmfao. This is totally unfair! The site has been running FINE, for like 1 week and now they are dumb and decide to block the server.
Paradox
Posts: 3276
Reputation: 145

Message # 8 | 0:35 AM
DeadDekaron, feel free to, haha. )) We're working with full efforts to resolve this but Comcast are sometimes difficult to work with. Hopefully they'll be quick this time.
Developer, Designer, Communicator.
Been here for 6 years and counting.
Visit me at alexmoloney.me.
DeadDekaron
Posts: 5
Reputation: 0

Message # 9 | 11:36 PM
Yeah, ALL my members who are Comcast as well are complaining to them now. smile
Hopefully they fix that NOW. It's not fair. :P

Added (2013-05-09, 5:36 PM)
---------------------------------------------
Still not working! can you kill them and maybe add a nuke to that?

Paradox
Posts: 3276
Reputation: 145

Message # 10 | 4:15 AM
DeadDekaron, we're still awaiting a response from Comcast the last I checked. Unfortunately there's nothing we can do to speed the process along. We hit this problem every time and it is not beneficial for our users, and us of that matter.

Has anyone received a known response from Comcast at your end?

Developer, Designer, Communicator.
Been here for 6 years and counting.
Visit me at alexmoloney.me.
romezz
Posts: 1
Reputation: 0

Message # 11 | 11:31 PM
The same problem with sites mayya.ucoz.com and romezz.ucoz.com
Also Comcast
Paradox
Posts: 3276
Reputation: 145

Message # 12 | 3:38 AM
romezz, please provide tracert results. smile Without these we are unable to confirm the problem and take appropriate action.
Developer, Designer, Communicator.
Been here for 6 years and counting.
Visit me at alexmoloney.me.
Sunny
Posts: 9296
Reputation: 456

Message # 13 | 11:48 AM
romezz, please inform whether you can access your website. Comcast must have removed the block by now.
I'm not active on the forum anymore. Please contact other forum staff.
Glen
Posts: 36
Reputation: 0

Message # 14 | 8:48 PM
Ok was working on the website last night, everything working great.
Woke up this morning couldn't access my site and still can't www.glenscustomrods.com
my provider is AT&T Here is my report

Microsoft Windows [Version 6.1.7601]
Copyright © 2009 Microsoft Corporation. All rights reserved.

C:\Users\Glen>trcert www.glenscustomrods.com
'trcert' is not recognized as an internal or external command,
operable program or batch file.

C:\Users\Glen>tracert www.glenscustomrods.com

Tracing route to www.glenscustomrods.com [193.109.247.163]
over a maximum of 30 hops:

1 <1 ms 8 ms 3 ms 192.168.2.1
2 3 ms 1 ms 6 ms homeportal [192.168.1.254]
3 44 ms 55 ms 32 ms 99-59-212-3.lightspeed.hstntx.sbcglobal.net [99.
59.212.3]
4 * * * Request timed out.
5 * * 35 ms 71.144.128.120
6 * * * Request timed out.
7 27 ms 29 ms 41 ms 12.83.86.97
8 64 ms 33 ms 32 ms gar26.dlstx.ip.att.net [12.123.16.85]
9 * 72 ms 48 ms 4.68.62.229
10 154 ms 151 ms 149 ms vlan80.csw3.Dallas1.Level3.net [4.69.145.190]
11 147 ms 149 ms 166 ms ae-83-83.ebr3.Dallas1.Level3.net [4.69.151.158]

12 149 ms 155 ms 151 ms ae-7-7.ebr3.Atlanta2.Level3.net [4.69.134.22]
13 153 ms 167 ms 153 ms ae-2-2.ebr1.Washington1.Level3.net [4.69.132.86]

14 167 ms 167 ms 148 ms ae-81-81.csw3.Washington1.Level3.net [4.69.134.1
38]
15 153 ms 157 ms 147 ms ae-82-82.ebr2.Washington1.Level3.net [4.69.134.1
53]
16 152 ms 207 ms 146 ms ae-44-44.ebr2.Paris1.Level3.net [4.69.137.61]
17 165 ms 150 ms 168 ms ae-46-46.ebr1.Frankfurt1.Level3.net [4.69.143.13
7]
18 152 ms 151 ms 149 ms ae-91-91.csw4.Frankfurt1.Level3.net [4.69.140.14
]
19 178 ms 148 ms 146 ms ae-4-90.edge3.Frankfurt1.Level3.net [4.69.154.19
9]
20 183 ms 154 ms 148 ms IPTRIPLEPLA.edge3.Frankfurt1.Level3.net [212.162
.40.194]
21 186 ms 177 ms 177 ms ae0-59-rt2.spb.cloud-ix.net [217.65.1.85]
22 192 ms 187 ms 194 ms ae4-948-rt1.msk.cloud-ix.net [217.65.1.253]
23 * * 187 ms po14-29-fibius.msk.datahouse.ru [217.65.1.94]
24 * * * Request timed out.
25 * * * Request timed out.
26 * * * Request timed out.
27 * * * Request timed out.
28 * * * Request timed out.
29 * * * Request timed out.
30 * * * Request timed out.

Trace complete.

C:\Users\Glen>

Please help

Added (2013-07-04, 2:48 PM)
---------------------------------------------
ok just checked my website is back up an running please ignore the first post of mine
thanks


"I Have No Gills, Therefore I Fish"
"Love The Wife, Fish Hard, Fish Till You Die"
www.glenscustomrods.com
zack807
Posts: 1
Reputation: 0

Message # 15 | 9:36 AM
guys, why i cant enter to my website? after i wait for a sec it just show,

Oops! Google Chrome could not connect to www.csbn.ucoz.com
Suggestions:
Go to www.­ucoz.­com
Try reloading: www.­csbn.­ucoz.­com
Search on Google:

but when i create new site i can enter,but my other 1 website cant enter and just showed as above.

or did i do something wrong?
uCoz Community » Communication » General Talk » Can't access my site! (Can not connect)
Page 1 of 212»
Search: